Inci ingredients:LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
The essential oil of true lavender or fine lavender is highly concentrated in Linalool (it contains between 30 and 40%).
It is attributed many analgesic, calming and even healing properties. It calms muscle excitement (cramps ..), regulates the nervous system or even promotes sleep.
It is one of the most used essential oils in cosmetics.
Its function: Masking, tonic and skin conditioning. Highly useful in natural cosmetics for skin care:.
Lavender is a popular herb that is known for its calming and soothing properties. The extract and flowers of lavender can be used in cosmetics for the following benefits: