Inci ingredients: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Jojoba oil is a liquid wax used on the skin to soften and moisturize it. It produces a light lipid film, without a greasy feeling.
It is known to prevent germs related to blackheads or acne, and also has good antioxidant properties.
It is often associated with hair care. It is allowed in organic.
It leaves hair easy to comb, soft, soft and shiny and / or confers volume, lightness and shine.
Its functions: Emollient, hair conditioner, skin conditioning. Highly useful in natural cosmetics for skin care:
Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the jojoba plant and is known for its moisturizing and nourishing properties. In cosmetics, it is often used for its: