Inci ingredients: COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Coconut oil is extracted from the flesh of the coconut. It is a source of fatty acids: it contains lauric acid, capric acid, myristic acid and palmitic acid.
It penetrates the skin quickly and leaves a feeling of softness without any greasy effect on the skin. It is used in many cosmetic products: it has moisturizing, emollient, antioxidant properties … it even protects UV.
It is allowed in organic.
It’s functions: Hair conditioner, masking, skin conditioning, perfuming. Highly useful in natural cosmetics for skin care:
Coconut oil is derived from the meat of the coconut and is known for its moisturizing and nourishing properties. In cosmetics, it is often used for its: